Honolulu: University of Hawaii Press, 1993. Trade Paperback. A very good copy. East West Film Journal V5n1, V6n1-2, V7n1-2, V8n1; Wide Angle issue Movies Before Cinema: Part II. Item #4713
Price: $30.00
1890. Hardcover. A very good copy. Beautifully bound in red cloth with black, gilt, and colored patterned. Neat inscription in front of book: from Francis Ward to Ann J. Ward, relatives of Julia Ward Howe. Francis Ward attended the play 'in 1900 accompanied by the Chaplain of the British Embassy... Item #4723
Price: $100.00
ALTSCHULER, Glenn C. and David I. Grossvogel
Urbana and Chicago: University of Illinois Press, 1992. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. An unread copy. Item #4729
Price: $10.00
BIEMILLER, Carl L.
Philadelphia, PA: The Curtis Publishing Company, 1952 - 1953. Ursula Koering. First edition / First printing. Illustrated stapled wrappers. Each a very good copy. Consists of five volumes which include in five separate chapters the first and complete serial publication of "Jonny and the Space-O-Tron" written by Carl L. Biemiller... Item #5658
Price: $100.00
DARABONT, Frank [Stephen King]
New York: Newmarket Press, 1996. First edition / First printing. Large format paperback original. A near fine copy. Paperback presentation in screenplay format of the Frank Darabont film adaptation of the 1982 novella by Stephen King. The riveting 1994 movie, directed by Darabont and starring Tim Robbins and Morgan Freeman... Item #6074
Price: $250.00
DIMMITT, Richard Bertrand
Metuchen, NJ: Scarecrow Press, Inc. 1967. Hardcover. A very good copy. Black cloth, two volumes. Second volume is a thorough index to the film listings in the first volume. Light soiling, corners bumped, and spine at first (large) volume is faintly creased. Item #4719
Price: $30.00
DOWNING, David
New York: Stein and Day, 1984. First edition / First printing. Octavo. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Unauthorized biography of the magnetic Hollywood legend, SIGNED by Jack [Nicholson], himself, on the front free endpaper, adding the inscription, "Gail / Love Always / Jack Nicholson." The page... Item #6038
Price: $450.00
GLASSY, Mark C.
Jefferson, NC and London: McFarland & Co Inc Pub, 2001. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A fine copy. A crisp clean copy, apparently unread. Item #4816
Price: $40.00
GLUT, Donald F.
Jefferson, NC and London: McFarland & Company, Inc. Publishers, 2002. Trade Paperback. A near fine copy. A crisp clean copy with minor rubbing to the wrappers. Item #4728
Price: $30.00
JOHNSON, Tom and Mark A. Miller and Christopher Lee (Afterword)
Jefferson, NC and London: McFarland & Co Inc Pub, 2004. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A near fine copy. A crisp clean unread copy. Item #4725
Price: $55.00
JOSLIN, Lyndon W.
Jefferson, NC and London: McFarland & Co Inc Pub, 1999. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A fine copy. A crisp clean copy. Item #4721
Price: $50.00
MITCHELL, Charles P.
Jefferson, NC and London: McFarland & Co Inc Pub, 2002. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A fine copy. A crisp clean copy. Item #4718
Price: $60.00
RENZI, Thomas C.
Jefferson, NC and London: McFarland & Company, Inc. Publishers, 2004. Trade Paperback. A fine copy. A clean crisp unread copy. Reprint of the 1998 case bound edition. Item #4724
Price: $35.00
SHERMAN, Fraser A.
Jefferson, NC and London: McFarland & Company, Inc. Publishers, 2000. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A fine copy. A crisp clean unread copy. Item #4819
Price: $25.00
SLIDE, Anthony (editor)
Westport, CT: Greenwood Pub Group, 1985. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A fine copy. A crisp clean unread copy. A useful book, with summaries of many journals, their owners, periods of publication, focus and purpose, etc. Drawn from many sources, a useful time saver if researching or documenting period journals. Item #4726
Price: $75.00
SMITH, Don G.
Jefferson, NC and London: McFarland & Co Inc Pub, 2002. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A fine copy. A crisp clean unread copy. Item #4727
Price: $45.00
SMITH, Kevin [Jason Mewes]
New York: Miramax/Hyperion, 1997. First edition / First printing. Large format paperback original. A near fine copy. Single volume collecting two of actor/director/writer Kevin Smith's best screenplays, Clerks (1994) and Chasing Amy (1997). Includes a number of photographs from the finished films. SIGNED and inscribed by Smith (who showcases his... Item #6075
Price: $200.00
SOISTER, John T.
Jefferson, NC and London: McFarland & Co Inc Pub, 2004. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A near fine copy. A crisp clean unread copy, noting a small scuff to the rear board. Item #4714
Price: $45.00
WILSON, Arthur (editor)
New York: Film and Venture Corp. 1973. Softcover. A very good copy. Wonderful black and white photo stills from the earliest films through 1972. Includes index. Covers badly rubbed, text clean and tight. Item #4720
Price: $20.00
Showing: 1 - 19 (of 19)
Page 1 of 1