Browsing Fantasy
Results for: genre: [x] "Fantasy"
Showing: 1 - 25 (of 168)
Page 1 of 7
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Greenwich, CT: The Museum of Cartoon Art. Trade Paperback. A good copy. A brochure for the now defunct Museum of Cartoon Art which originally opened in Greenwich Connecticut in 1974. Contains a list of artists in the collection (now housed at Ohio State University), reproduces some artwork, and has images... Item #4698
Price: $50.00
save 20%$40.00
ABBOTT, Donald
New York: Emerald City Press, 1994. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. A limited edition of 350 copies SIGNED by artist and author Donald Abbott, of which this is number 97. A crisp clean copy. A new OZ tale. Item #4792
Price: $85.00
save 20%$68.00
ABBOTT, Donald
New York: Emerald City Press, 1994. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. A limited edition of 350 copies SIGNED by artist and author Donald Abbott, of which this is number 165. A crisp clean copy. A new OZ tale. Item #4806
Price: $85.00
save 20%$68.00
ABBOTT, Donald
New York: The Emerald City Press, 1996. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. A limited edition of 350 numbered signed copies, with the first 35 copies numbered I - XXXV having a limitation leaf hand-colored by the artist/author Abbott, this... Item #4801
Price: $295.00
save 20%$236.00
ABBOTT, Donald
New York: Emerald City Press, 1993. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. A limited edition of 350 numbered copies SIGNED by artist and illustrator Donald Abbott, of which this is number 293. A crisp clean copy noting minor bump to head of spine panel. Item #4791
Price: $125.00
save 20%$100.00
ABBOTT, Donald
New York: Books of Wonder, 1997. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. A near fine copy. A crisp clean copy noting a partial corner crease upper right front cover. Item #4786
Price: $20.00
save 20%$16.00
ABBOTT, Donald
New York: Emerald City Press, 1995. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Limited edition of 350 signed numbered copies, SIGNED by Donald Abbott, of which this is number 114. A crisp clean copy. Item #4796
Price: $95.00
save 20%$76.00
ABBOTT, Donald
New York: Emerald City Press, 1995. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Limited edition of 350 signed numbered copies, SIGNED by Donald Abbott, of which this is number 113. A crisp clean copy. Item #4805
Price: $95.00
save 20%$76.00
ANDERSON, Poul
New York: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 2001. Charles Keegan. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. A crisp clean copy with minor wear to the dust jacket edges. Item #4979
Price: $10.00
save 20%$8.00
ANDERSON, Poul
New York: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 2001. Charles Keegan. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. A crisp clean copy. Item #5113
Price: $17.50
save 20%$14.00
ANDERSON, Poul and Gordon R. Dickson
New York: Avon, 1979. First Avon printing. Softcover. A fine copy in wrappers. An apparently unread copy, tight and clean, but with an ever so slight crease to rear cover and tiny nick to upper edge of front cover. A wonderful copy. Item #5698
Price: $20.00
save 20%$16.00
ANFUSO, Dennis
Wilton, NH: Interset Press, 1996. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. A crisp clean copy SIGNED by Anfuso on the half-title page. Item #4789
Price: $120.00
save 20%$96.00
ASPRIN, Robert L.
Decatur, GA: Meisha Merlin Publishing, Incorporated, 2001. Hoang Nguyen. Hardcover. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. A crisp clean copy with a touch of wear at head/tail spine panel, and minor bump to base of spine panel. Unread. Item #4978
Price: $20.00
save 20%$16.00
BACON, Jonathan (ed.) [Robert E. Howard]
Lamoni, IA: Stygian Isle Press, 1976. First edition / First printing. Pamphlet. Stapled wrappers. A near fine copy. One of 550 copies printed. Cover art by Richard Huber Jr., and editied by Jonathan Bacon. Contains Fists of the Revolution, Visions (poem,) and More Evidence of the Innate Divinity of Man... Item #4669
Price: $35.00
save 20%$28.00
BAILEY, Robin Wayne
Decatur, GA: Meisha Merlin Publishing, Incorporated, 2002. Keith Birdsong. Hardcover. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. A clean crisp copy. Just a touch of wear at head/tail dust jacket spine panel. Item #4976
Price: $25.00
save 20%$20.00
BAKER, Kage
Burton, MI: Subterranean Press, 2009. Limited edition. Hardcover, boards in dust jacket. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. An as new copy of the now-rare steampunk novella from an edition limited to 1500 copies. SIGNED by the author on a special limitation page. Item #5432
Price: $125.00
save 20%$100.00
BAUM, Kenneth Gage
Albuquerque, NM: Buckethead Enterprises of Oz, 1991. Dorothy Gita Morena. First edition / First printing. Trade Paperback. A near fine copy. One-hundred and eighty-four pages. A clean crisp copy noting minor rubbing/soiling to covers and a shallow reading crease near the spine. Item #4798
Price: $30.00
save 20%$24.00
BAUM, L. Frank
New York: Books of Wonder, 1997. George O'Connor. Reprint. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Limited edition of 350 numbered copies signed by the artist and a special edition of copies numbered I-XXXV (35 copies) with the limitation leaf hand-colored by the artist, of which this is... Item #4995
Price: $295.00
save 20%$236.00
BECK, G., Bethe, H., Riezler, W.
Single Sheet(s). A near fine copy. An english translation of a famous hoax paper that was published in Naturwissenschaften by Bkec, Bethe, and Riezler. This is a letter-copy of an original typewritten translation with several hand written symbols in the body of the copy. Also included is an old copy... Item #4683
Price: $100.00
save 20%$80.00
BIEMILLER, Carl L.
Philadelphia, PA: The Curtis Publishing Company, 1952 - 1953. Ursula Koering. First edition / First printing. Illustrated stapled wrappers. Each a very good copy. Consists of five volumes which include in five separate chapters the first and complete serial publication of "Jonny and the Space-O-Tron" written by Carl L. Biemiller... Item #5658
Price: $100.00
save 20%$80.00
BOULLE, Pierre
Paris: Le Cercle du nouveau livre, 1963. First edition / First printing. Octavo. Cloth hardcover. A fine copy (no dust jacket, as issued). True first edition, text in French. Published in America in 1963 as "Planet of the Apes" and in Britain the following year (1964) as "Monkey Planet." Basis... Item #945
Price: $3,000.00
save 20%$2,400.00
BOWEN, Marjorie
Sauk City, WI: Arkham House, 1976. First edition / First printing. Octavo. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. One of 4,391 copies printed. Still in publisher's shrinkwrap. Jacket artwork by Stephen E. Fabian. Collects 12 stories. Item #5760
Price: $45.00
save 20%$36.00
BOWEN, Marjorie
Sauk City, WI: Arkham House, 1976. First edition / First printing. Octavo. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. One of 4,391 copies printed. Jacket artwork by Stephen E. Fabian. Collects 12 stories. Item #5503
Price: $40.00
save 20%$32.00
BURBANK, L. G.
Florida: Medallion Press, Inc. 2005. First edition / First printing. 5" x 7" Hardcover, illustrated boards. A fine copy, without dust jacket, as issued. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Illustrated by Adam Mock. Includes 8 page preview of Vol. III - The Heartless, in the rear. Item #3035
Price: $45.00
save 20%$36.00
CAMPBELL, Bill and Terry Irwin
New York: The Emerald City Press, 1998. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. A limited edition of 350 numbered signed copies, with the first 35 copies numbered I - XXXV having a limitation leaf hand-colored by the artists, this is... Item #4800
Price: $395.00
save 20%$316.00
Showing: 1 - 25 (of 168)
Page 1 of 7
1
2
3
4
5
6
7