Browsing Science Fiction
Results for: genre: [x] "Science Fiction"
A fine copy. Still in shrink-wrap. CD-ROM system requirements: Mac System 7 or Windows 3.1 (more than likely systems that no longer exist for anybody and thus the value here is strictly as a marketing/packaging collectible). Item #4077
Price: $10.00
San Francisco: San Francisco Science Fiction Conventions, 2002. First edition / First printing. Trade Paperback. A near fine copy. Lower corner creased, otherwise a new copy. 150+ pages of articles, lists of attendees, and everything else associated with a Con. If you weren't there, this will help complete your collection of Worldcon programs. Item #4355
Price: $10.00
Venice, CA: Ran-Art, 1972. Measures 5.5" x 7.75" Very Fine / Near Mint. A vintage iron-on cloth patch hand screened by Ran-Art of Venice, CA in the early 1970's. Classic CLOCKWORK ORANGE imagery. A unique collectible for vintage 70's wear and iron-on collectors or, of course, for that obsessed Kubrick... Item #6085
Price: $40.00
ACHILLEOS, Chris
Great Britain: Paper Tiger, 1978. First edition / First printing. Trade Paperback. A near fine copy. A near fine copy with some light edgewear. Internally clean and bright. Item #6078
Price: $35.00
ACHILLEOS, Chris
Great Britain: Paper Tiger, 1989. Reprint. Trade Paperback. A fine copy. An unread copy. Nice illustrations by a master of fantasy art. Item #3431
Price: $30.00
ACKERMAN, Forrest J.
James Warren, 1961-1964. First edition / First printing. Staplebound wrappers. Each, very good to near fine in original illustrated wrappers. Full run of all eight (8) published issues of the 60's cult science fiction magazine. Helmed by Forrest J. Ackerman, creator of the famed Famous Monsters of Filmland magazine series... Item #6137
Price: $895.00
ADAMS, Douglas.
New York: Harmony, 1985. First American edition. Octavo. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Fourth book in the Hitchhiker's Trilogy. Item #250
Price: $35.00
ADAMS, Richard
London: Allen Lane, 1980. Reginald George Haggar, R. I. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. The withdrawn first issue of this title with 'Kathe' throughout and Allen Lane on title page. Canadian variant with $12.95 price on the dust jacket. Perhaps... Item #3281
Price: $75.00
ADAMS, Richard
London: Allen Lane, 1977. Wainwright, A. First British edition. Hardcover. A near fine copy in a very good dust jacket. Dust jacket price-clipped. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Item #3572
Price: $25.00
ADAMS, Robert
London: Macdonald, 1985. L. Royo. First hardcover edition. Hardcover. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. SIGNED by Adams on the title page. A touch of soiling to the top page edges. No additional printings stated. Item #4981
Price: $40.00
ADAMS, Robert [Polly & Kelly Freas, eds.]
Norfolk, VA: Donning / Starblaze Editions, 1979. First edition. Illustrated wrappers. Softcover. A near fine copy. Edited and illustrated by Polly and Kelly Freas. Item #5350
Price: $10.00
ALDISS, Brian
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1981. First American edition. Octavo. Hardcover. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. First printing of the first American edition. Issued previously in the U.K. as "Moreau's Other Island" (1980). Spine slightly slanted. Item #5136
Price: $10.00
ALDISS, Brian
New York: Atheneum, 1990. First American edition. Octavo. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. First printing of the first American edition. A collection of 26 stories. Item #5135
Price: $25.00
ALDISS, Brian
New York: Franklin Watts, 1987. First edition / First printing. Octavo. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. This unique novel incorporates The Impossible Smile (1965) and Equator (1958). Item #30
Price: $30.00
ALDISS, Brian
New York: Franklin Watts, 1987. First edition / First printing. Octavo. Hardcover. A near fine copy in a very good dust jacket. This unique novel incorporates The Impossible Smile (1965) and Equator (1958). A crisp clean copy with some light wear to edges in a very good dust kaclet with... Item #5114
Price: $15.00
ALDISS, Brian W.
New York: Harper Collins, 1991. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Item #4106
Price: $15.00
ALDISS, Brian W.
New York: Random House, 1973. First American edition. Hardcover. A near fine copy in a very good dust jacket. Sun fading to upper edges of book. Dust jacket has faint edgewear and a 1cm tear at front lower edge near hinge. Item #3947
Price: $15.00
ALDISS, Brian W.
New York: Atheneum, 1982. First American edition. Octavo. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket, with lower front corner bumped. First book in the Helliconia trilogy. American edition issued simultaneously with English. Item #28
Price: $20.00
ALDISS, Brian W.
New York: Atheneum, 1982. First American edition. Hardcover. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket (small, closed tear at base of spine). Item #2619
Price: $20.00
ALDISS, Brian W.
New York: Atheneum, 1983. First edition. Octavo. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Review copy with publisher's slip and promotional letter laid in. Item #274
Price: $25.00
ALDISS, Brian W.
New York: Atheneum, 1985. First American edition. Octavo. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Final book in the Helliconia trilogy. Item #29
Price: $20.00
ALDISS, Brian W.
New York: Atheneum, 1985. Advance uncorrected proof. Softcover. A very good copy in wrappers. Final book in the Hellonica trilogy. Item #2620
Price: $25.00
ALDISS, Brian W.
London: Jonathan Cape, 1977. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Item #2617
Price: $40.00
ALDISS, Brian W.
New York: Harper & Row, 1979. First American edition. Octavo. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Item #27
Price: $25.00
ALDISS, Brian W.
London: Jonathan Cape, 1979. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Essays and vignettes assembled as an autobiography. Item #2618
Price: $40.00