Andre NORTON


Dread Companion.

New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1970. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A very good copy in a very good (price-clipped, edge-worn) dust jacket. Item #2793

Price: $30.00

Dread Companion.

Rebel Spurs.

Cleveland and New York: The World Publishing Company, 1962. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A near fine copy in a good dust jacket. A scarce Norton title in its first print state. This copy has some brown spotting to the spine panel of the binding, and a previous owners... Item #3182

Price: $200.00

Rebel Spurs.

Web of the Witch World.

Boston: Gregg Press, 1977. Jack Gaughan. First Hardcover Edition. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. The first printing, so stated on the copyright page. Often found ex-library, most of these were sold to libraries upon publication. The dust jacket, with artwork by Jack Gaughan, is particularly prone... Item #3193

Price: $175.00

Web of the Witch World.

Iron Cage.

New York: Viking, 1974. Bruce Waldman. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. An apparently unread copy. An exceptionally nice copy, clean and crisp, with just a few tiny blemishes to the dust jacket. A fine addition to any collection. Item #3330

Price: $50.00

Iron Cage.

Ware Hawk.

New York: Atheneum, 1983. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. A very nice copy. Item #3447

Price: $35.00

Ware Hawk.

Three Against the Witch World.

Boston: Gregg Press, 1977. Later Printing. Hardcover. A good copy in a good dust jacket. An ex-library copy with the usual defects. Binding is solid but spine slanted, well read, pockets, etc. The dust jacket is decent, with fading at the spine panel and wear at the head/tail spine and... Item #3452

Price: $35.00

Three Against the Witch World.

Iron Cage.

New York: Viking, 1974. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A very good copy in a good dust jacket. Dust jacket has wear to edges, dampstaining rear flap at bottom 1/8 inch (some show on board opposite), soiling to dust jacket spine panel. Still a decent reading copy - one page turned corner. Item #3912

Price: $10.00

No Image

Mirror of Destiny.

New York: William Morrow and Company, 1995. Matt Stawicki. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Touch of rubbing to dust jacket, mostly rear panel. Item #4023

Price: $15.00

No Image

Time Traders II: The Defiant Agents and Key Out of Time.

New York: Baen Books, 2001. Stephen Hickman. First Thus. Hardcover. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. First thus. Contains The Defiant Agents and Key out of Time, both published in the early 1960s, here assembled for the first time together. Remainder strip bottom page edges, an... Item #4117

Price: $15.00

No Image

Iron Cage.

New York: Viking, 1974. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A very good copy in a good dust jacket. Ex-library. A good reading copy. Item #5125

Price: $10.00

Iron Cage.

The Warding of the Witch World.

New York: Warner Books, 1996. First edition / First printing. Octavo. Hardcover, boards in dust jacket. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Item #5247

Price: $20.00

The Warding of the Witch World.