Stephen KING
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
Misery.KING, StephenNew York: Viking, 1987. First edition / First printing. Octavo. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Classic 1987 horror novel about a best-selling author and his number one fan. Basis for the brilliant and terrifying 1990 film of the same name, directed by Rob Reiner and starring... Item #13 Price: $100.00 |
Carrie (Signed).KING, StephenNew York: Doubleday, 1974. First edition / First printing. Octavo. Hardcover. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. The author's first published novel, and to this day one of his most horrifying, about a young girl with telekinetic powers. Basis for the 1976 film of the same name... Item #913 Price: $4,000.00 |
Night Shift (Signed).KING, StephenGarden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1978. First edition / First printing. Octavo. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. The author's first anthology of short stories, collects twenty terrifying tales, almost half of which (nine of the twenty) went on to become the basis for full-length... Item #923 Price: $4,000.00 |
The Stand (Signed).KING, StephenGarden City, NY: Doubleday and Company, Inc. 1978. First edition / First printing. Octavo. Hardcover, quarter cloth with boards. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. The author's fourth published novel, widely hailed by critics and fans as one of his best, superbly weaves elements of horror and science... Item #924 Price: $3,000.00 |
"The Glass Floor" in Startling Mystery Stories, Fall Vol. 1, No. 6.KING, StephenNew York: Health Knowledge, Inc. 1967. First edition / First printing. Illustrated stapled wrappers. A fine copy. Contain's King's first professional sale and commercially published story, "The Glass Floor," a story sold when he was just out of high school and for which he was paid just $35. This follows... Item #928 Price: $600.00 |
Salem's Lot (Signed).KING, StephenGarden City: Doubleday, 1975. First edition / First printing. Octavo. Hardcover. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. The author's second published and now-classic vampire novel (after "Carrie"). Filmed in 1979 for television, directed by Tobe Hooper and starring David Soul. Filmed again for TV in 2004, starring... Item #953 Price: $5,000.00 |
The Shining (Signed).KING, StephenGarden City, NY: Doubleday, 1977. First edition / First printing. Octavo. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. The author's third published novel, and first best-selling hardcover. Basis for the 1980 classic horror film of the same name, directed by Stanley Kubrick and starring Jack Nicholson and Shelley... Item #954 Price: $4,500.00 |
Carrie (Signed).KING, StephenNew York: Doubleday, 1974. First edition / First printing. Octavo. Hardcover. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. The author's first published novel, and to this day, one of his most horrifying, about a young girl with telekinetic powers. Basis for the 1976 film of the same name... Item #961 Price: $3,750.00 |
The Shining (Signed).KING, StephenLondon: New English Library, 1977. First UK edition. Hardcover. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. The author's third published novel, and first best-selling hardcover. Basis for the 1980 classic horror film of the same name, directed by Stanley Kubrick and starring Jack Nicholson and Shelley Duvall. SIGNED... Item #980 Price: $2,250.00 |
The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon (Signed).KING, StephenNew York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1999. First edition / First printing. Octavo. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. The author's imaginative work about a young girl who strays from the path, while on a hike in the woods. SIGNED by the author in blue ink on the... Item #1012 Price: $850.00 |
Dolores Claiborne (Signed).KING, StephenNew York: Viking, 1993. First edition / First printing. Octavo. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Narrated by the title character, this unique King novel reads as one continuous narrative, with no chapters or section breaks. A mesmerizing crime novel with elements of horror. Basis for the... Item #1031 Price: $500.00 |
Creepshow (Signed).KING, StephenNew York: New American Library / Plume, 1982. WRIGHTSON, Bernie. First edition / First printing. Oversized trade softcover. A near fine copy in perfectbound wrappers, as issued. Originally written as a screenplay by King in 1982, the film was originally considered a sleeper hit at the box office bringing in... Item #1318 Price: $650.00 |
Night Shift.KING, StephenNew York: New American Library of Canada Limited, 1979. First Canadian edition. Paperback. A fine copy in printed wrappers. The author's first anthology of short stories, collects twenty terrifying tales, almost half of which (nine of the twenty) went on to become the basis for full-length feature films, including "The... Item #1378 Price: $100.00 |
Carrie.KING, StephenLondon: New English Library, 1983. Reprint of NEL 1974 edition. Octavo. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. The author's first published novel, and to this day, one of his most horrifying, about a young girl with telekinetic powers. Basis for the 1976 film of the same name... Item #1379 Price: $125.00 |
Carrie (Special Advance Proof).KING, StephenNew York: Doubleday, 1974. Special advance proof. Octavo. Softcover. A near fine copy in printed wrappers. The author's first published novel, and to this day, one of his most horrifying, about a young girl with telekinetic powers. Basis for the 1976 film of the same name, directed by Brian De... Item #1482 Price: $2,750.00 |
The Plant. Part 1 and Part 2 (Signed).KING, StephenBangor, Maine: Philtrum Press, 1982 and 1983. Designer Proofs. Quarto. Original green wrappers. Each a fine copy. Unusual serialized tale, which begins in a paperback publishing house, where an editor receives an interesting manuscript from a strange little man. The editor rejects the work, thus setting-off a revealing and frightening... Item #1484 Price: $6,500.00 |
"The Glass Floor" in Startling Mystery Stories, Fall Vol. 1, No. 6.KING, StephenNew York: Health Knowledge, Inc. 1967. First edition / First printing. Illustrated stapled wrappers. A fine copy. Contain's King's first professional sale and commercially published story, "The Glass Floor," a story sold when he was just out of high school and for which he was paid just $35. This follows... Item #1486 Price: $600.00 |
"The Reaper's Image" in Startling Mystery Stories, Spring Vol. 2 No. 12.KING, StephenNew York: Health Knowledge, Inc. 1969. First edition / First printing. Illustrated stapled wrappers. A fine copy. Contains King's second professional sale and commercially published story, "The Reaper's Image" - and his first professional appearance on a magazine cover. Wrappers a bit delicate around the staples, and very lightly rubbed... Item #1487 Price: $250.00 |
The Gunslinger (Signed).KING, StephenNew York: New Audio Library. Audiobook edition. A fine set of audiocassettes in a cardstock slipcase. The first volume of King's "Dark Tower" epic, read by King on four audiocassettes. One of 800 numbered copies signed by the author. Fine in a cardstock slipcase with the bookplate of author Stanley... Item #2548 Price: $350.00 |
"The Glass Floor" in Startling Mystery Stories, Fall Vol. 1, No. 6.KING, StephenNew York: Health Knowledge, Inc. 1967. First edition / First printing. Illustrated stapled wrappers. A fine copy. Contain's King's first professional sale and commercially published story, "The Glass Floor," a story sold when he was just out of high school and for which he was paid just $35. This follows... Item #2549 Price: $600.00 |
Carrie (Signed).KING, StephenGarden City, NY: Doubleday and Company, Inc. 1974. First edition / First printing. Octavo. Hardcover. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. The author's first published novel, and to this day, one of his most horrifying, about a young girl with telekinetic powers. Basis for the 1976 film... Item #2550 Price: $3,750.00 |
The Stand (Signed).KING, StephenGarden City, NY: Doubleday and Company, Inc. 1978. First edition / First printing. Octavo. Hardcover. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. The author's fourth published novel, widely hailed by critics and fans as one of his best, superbly weaves elements of horror and science fiction into... Item #2551 Price: $2,500.00 |
Cycle of the Werewolf: The Land of Enchantment (Signed Limited Edition).KING, StephenWestland, MI: Christopher Zavisa Publisher, 1983. First limited edition. Hardcover. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. A single story by King, issued in a limited edition with illustrations by Berni Wrightson, who had collaborated with King on Creepshow. There were various signed issues of the book; this... Item #2554 Price: $1,200.00 |
The Plant, Parts 2 and 3 (Signed).KING, StephenBangor: Philtrum Press, 1983,1985. Advance issues. See description for condition of items included. Advance issues of two of the three parts of Stephen King's unfinished serial novel, The Plant. In the 1980s, King printed up limited editions of The Plant in three installments, from 1982 to 1985. Each book was... Item #2555 Price: $9,500.00 |
Cujo (Signed Lettered Edition).KING, StephenNew York: Mysterious Press, 1981. First limited edition. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine acetate dust jacket and slipcase. The limited edition. One of 26 lettered copies, signed by the author. The lettered edition is not noted on the colophon, but instead is indicated by the letter (in this... Item #3033 Price: $3,500.00 |
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

























