Thomas HARRIS
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
Black Sunday.HARRIS, ThomasNew York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1975. First edition / First printing. Octavo. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine, though price-clipped, dust jacket. The author's scarce first book and a prescient thriller about a Middle Eastern terrorist group planning to inflict carnage at the Superbowl with the help of a.... Item #929
Price: |
Hannibal (Signed).HARRIS, ThomasNew York: Delacorte Press, 1999. First edition / First printing. Octavo. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. The author's fourth novel, and the third in the four-book "Hannibal" series, about a sociopathic, cannibal psychiatrist. Basis for the 2001 film, directed by Ridley Scott and starring Anthony Hopkins... Item #930
Price: |
Red Dragon.HARRIS, ThomasNew York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1981. First edition / First printing. Octavo. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. The author's second novel, and the first in the four-book "Hannibal" series, about a sociopathic, cannibal psychiatrist. Filmed twice, first in 1986 by Michael Mann as "Manhunter" with William... Item #931
Price: |
The Silence of the Lambs.HARRIS, ThomasNew York: St. Martin's Press, 1988. Advance uncorrected proof. Softcover. A very near fine copy in printed wrappers. The uncorrected proof copy of the author's acclaimed third novel, and the second (and most memorable) in the four-book "Hannibal" series, about a sociopathic, cannibal psychiatrist. Basis for the award-winning 1991 Jonathan... Item #4518
Price: |
Hannibal Rising.HARRIS, ThomasNew York: Delacorte Press, 2006. First edition / First printing. Octavo. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. The author's fifth novel, and the fourth in the fascinating "Hannibal" series, which actually harks back to the beginning and how it, or shall we say "he", all began. Basis... Item #4572
Price: |
The Silence of the Lambs (Signed).HARRIS, ThomasNew York: St. Martin's Press, 1988. Advance reading copy. Illustrated wrappers. Softcover. A fine copy. An advance reading/review copy issued prior to the book's publication. The author's acclaimed third novel, and the second (and most memorable) in the four-book "Hannibal" series, about a sociopathic, cannibal psychiatrist. SIGNED by the author... Item #5686
Price: |
Hannibal.HARRIS, ThomasNew York: Delacorte Press, 1999. First edition / First printing. Octavo. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. The author's fourth novel, and the third in the four-book "Hannibal" series, about a sociopathic, cannibal psychiatrist. Basis for the 2001 film, directed by Ridley Scott and starring Anthony Hopkins... Item #5704
Price: |
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |







